Ole Brook Basketball

 

 

 

2013-14 Varsity Basketball Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

# OF GAMES

Nov. 7

Vicksburg Classic

5:00

Away

3

Nov. 9

Jefferson County Classic

TBA

Away

2

Nov. 14

Terry

5:00

Home

3

Nov. 15

Canceled Lawrence County

5:00

Away

Nov. 19

South Pike

5:00

Away

3

Nov. 21 & 22

Brookhaven Tournament

TBA

Home

TBA

Dec. 3

Franklin County

5:00

Home

3

Dec. 6

North Pike

5:00

Home

3

Dec. 10

Terry

5:00

Away

3

Dec. 13

Lawrence County

5:00

Home

3

Dec. 17

Tylertown

5:00

Home

3

Dec. 20

West Lincoln

6:00

Away

2

Dec. 26 - 28

McComb Holiday Tournament

TBA

Away

TBA

Jan. 7

South Pike

5:00

Home

3

Jan. 10

Natchez**

5:00

Away

3

Jan. 14

Jefferson County

5:00

Home

3

Jan. 17

Pearl River**

6:00

Away

2

Jan. 21

Warren Central

5:00

Away

3

Jan. 24

Wingfield**

6:00

Home

3

Jan. 28

Clinton

5:00

Away

3

Jan. 31

Natchez**

5:00

Home

3

Feb. 4

Natchez

5:00

Home

3

Feb. 7

Pearl River**

6:00

Home

2

Feb. 11

Wingfield**

5:00

Away

3

Feb. 18 & 21

Region 6-5A Tournament

TBA

 

 

Feb. 24 & 25

First Round – South State

TBA

 

 

Feb. 27 – Mar. 1

South State Tournament

TBA

 

 

Mar. 7 – Mar. 15

State Tournament

TBA

 

 

**- Division Game      


 

 

AJH Jr. High 7th & 8th Basketball Schedule:

 

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

November  4

McComb

7th girls 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Away

November  7

Franklin County

7th boys 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Home

November 14

South Pike

7th boys 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Home

November 18

Tylertown

7th girls 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Home

November 21

Richland

7th boys 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Home

December   2

North Pike

7th girls 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Home

December   9

Franklin County

7th girls 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Away

December 12

McComb

7th boys 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Home

December 16

South Pike

7th girls 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Away

January  9

Tylertown

7th boys 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Away

January 13

Wesson

No 7th Grade Game
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00 

Away

January 16

North Pike

7th boys 5:00
8th girls 6:00
8th boys 7:00

Away